Registered participants

1. Dieter Ackermann, GANIL
2. Gurgen Adamian, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
3. Anatoli Afanasjev, MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY
4. Nikolay Aksenov, FLNR JINR
5. Nikolai Antonenko, BLTP, JINR
6. Yoshihiro Aritomo, Kindai University
7. Masato Asai, Japan Atomic Energy Agency
8. Birger Back, Argonne National Laboratory
9. Andrzej Baran, UMCS
10. Winfried Aloysius Barth, GSI
11. Michael Block, GSI/HIM/JGU
12. David Boilley, GANIL and Normandie Université
13. Nathan Brewer, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
14. Wojciech Brodziński, National Centre for Nuclear Research – Warsaw
15. Mieczyslaw Budzynski, University M.Curie-Sklodowska
16. Tomasz Cap, NCBJ
17. Nicolae Carjan, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
18. Kit Chapman, Royal Society of Chemistry
19. Wladyslaw Chmielowski, ZIBJ
20. Roderick Clark, LAWRENCE BERKELEY NATIONAL LABORATORY
21. Helena David, GSI
22. Aman Deep, KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY
23. John Despotopulos, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
24. Antonio Di Nitto, Univeristy of Mainz
25. Alexis Diaz-Torres, University of Surrey
26. Sergey Dmitriev, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
27. Robert Eichler, Paul Scherrer Institute
28. Hideto Enyo, RIKEN Nishina Center for Accelerator-Based Science
29. Alexander Eremin, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
30. Heinz Gaeggeler, Paul Scherrer Institut
31. Benoit Gall, IPHC
32. Jacklyn Gates, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
33. Hans Geissel, GSI
34. Francesca Giacoppo, HI Mainz and GSI Darmstadt, Germany
35. Shintaro Go, RIKEN
36. Andrzej Gozdz, UMCS, Lublin, Poland
37. Ken Gregorich, Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
38. Mohini Gupta, Manipal Centre for Natural Sciences, Manipal University
39. Hiromitsu Haba, RIKEN
40. Joseph Hamilton, Vanderbilt University
41. Karl Hauschild, CSNSM
42. Rolf-Dietmar Herzberg, University of Liverpool
43. Fritz Peter Heßberger, GSI
44. David Hinde, Australian National University
45. Sigurd Hofmann, GSI
46. Mikhail Itkis, JINR
47. Vladimir Ivashin, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (JINR)
48. Piotr Jachimowicz, University of Zielona Góra
49. Khuyagbaatar Jadambaa, GSI
50. Daiya Kaji, RIKEN Nishina Center for Accelerator-Based Science
51. Dušan Kamas, JINR
52. Alexander Karpov, JINR, Dubna
53. Galina Knyazheva, JINR
54. Amelia Kosior, Maria Curie-Sklodowska University
55. Michal Kowal, NCBJ
56. Eduard Kozulin, JINR
57. Lubos Krupa, JINR
58. Mustapha Laatiaoui, KU Leuven, IKS
59. Marek Lewitowicz, GANIL
60. Piotr Magierski, Warsaw University of Technology
61. Sebastian Małek, NCBJ
62. Victor Matveev, JINR
63. Katarzyna Mazurek, Institute of Nuclear Physics PAN
64. Krzysztof Miernik, Uniwersytet Warszawski, Wydział Fizyki
65. Peter Moller, P. Moller Scientific Computing
66. Kouji Morimoto, RIKEN Nishina Center for Accelerator-Based Science
67. Gottfried Münzenberg, GSI
68. Kristian Myhre, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
69. Yuichiro Nagame, Japan Atomic Energy Agency
70. Avazbek Nasirov, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
71. Witek Nazarewicz, MSU/UWarsaw
72. Bożena Nerlo-Pomorska, Maria Curie Skłodowska University
73. Katsuhisa Nishio, Japan Atomic Energy Agency
74. Yuri Oganessian, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (JINR)
75. Mikhail Onegin, Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute of NIC KI
76. Michał Palczewski, National Centre for Nuclear Research
77. Zygmunt Patyk, NCBJ
78. Barbara Piętak, Maria Curie-Sklodowska University in Lublin
79. Aleksander Polyakov, Joint institute nuclear research, Dubna, Russia
80. Krzysztof Pomorski, Maria Curie Skłodowska University
81. Andrey Popeko, Joint institute for nuclear research
82. Jennifer Pore, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
83. Leszek Próchniak, Heavy Ion Laboratory, University of Warsaw
84. Sebastian Raeder, Helmholtz Insitute Mainz
85. A. V. Ramayya, Vanderbilt University
86. Jim Roberto, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
87. Luis Robledo, Universidad Autonoma de Madrid
88. Krzysztof Rykaczewski, ORNL Physics Division
89. Hideyuki Sakai, RIKEN Nishina Center
90. Vazgen Sargsyan, JINR
91. Luis Sarmiento, Lund University
92. Tetsuya K. Sato, Japan Atomic Energy Agency
93. herve savajols, GANIL
94. Nicolas Schunck, LLNL
95. Peter Schwerdtfeger, New Zealand Institute for Advanced Study
96. Dariusz Seweryniak, Argonne National Laboratory
97. Maksim Shumeiko, JINR FLNR
98. Krystyna Siwek-Wilczyńska, University of Warsaw
99. Janusz Skalski, NCBJ
100. Adam Sobiczewski, National Centre for Nuclear Research
101. Ryszard Sosnowski, NCBJ
102. Andrzej Staszczak, UMCS Lublin
103. Christelle Stodel, GANIL
104. Jan Styczeń, IFJ PAN (Emeritus)
105. Atsushi Tatami, Kaneka Corporation
106. Gurgen Ter-Akopian, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
107. Andreas Türler, Universität Bern
108. Sait Umar, Vanderbilt University
109. Vladimir Utyonkov, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
110. Juha Uusitalo, University of Jyväskylä
111. Alexey Voinov, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
112. Michal Warda, UMCS Lublin
113. Yutaka Watanabe, KEK WNSC
114. Anna Wielgus, UMCS
115. Andrzej Wieloch, M. Smoluchowski Institute of Physics, Jagiellonian University
116. Marzena Wolinska-Cichocka, Heavy Ion Laboratory Univ.of Warsaw
117. Alexander Yakushev, GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung
118. Anna Zdeb, UMCS Lublin
119. Kamila Zelga, M. Smoluchowski Institute of Physics, Jagiellonian University